EvoWorld.io

All EvoWorld.io evolutions in order

EvoWorld.io has 46 stages. You start as Fly at 0 XP and the last stage is Grim Reaper, whose XP bar does not cap. The numbers below are the Fandom XP table, read on 13 October 2026.

Reviewed 2026-10-13 · EvoWorld.xyz

Grassland creatures you meet before the later evolutions

Research notes

Research notes: all 46 XP intervals were compared with the community XP table on 13 October 2026. The Characters article supplies the family labels and the Overfed Cosmic Bat spawn exception. The recorded lobby quests do not establish stage thresholds, and no full evolution run was tested.

46 stages, base XP and XP to evolve

Families follow Characters: Normal, Prehistoric, Monster, Demonic, Fire / Mythical, Cosmic, and Dead / Undead. Base XP is the cumulative in-session threshold, not an account-level requirement. XP to evolve is the difference to the next threshold. Grim Reaper has no next stage; its unlimited maximum is not a reachable evolution target.

1FlyNormal03030
2ButterflyNormal308050
3MosquitoNormal8015070
4WaspNormal150390240
5DragonflyNormal390650260
6PigeonNormal650950300
7DuckNormal9501300350
8Blue BirdNormal13001700400
9HenNormal17002150450
10ParrotNormal21502600450
11StorkNormal26003100500
12Red BirdNormal31003650550
13PelicanNormal36504500850
14TurkeyNormal45005250750
15BatNormal52506050800
16SeagullNormal605080502000
17BlackbirdNormal805090501000
18HornetNormal9050100501000
19VultureNormal1005010650600
20OwlNormal10650120501400
21Maroon BirdNormal12050137501700
22FalconNormal13750157502000
23EagleNormal15750181502400
24Snowy OwlNormal18150231505000
25HawkNormal23150291506000
26RavenNormal29150371508000
27Mad BatNormal371504715010000
28Pterodactyl ChildPrehistoric471505715010000
29PterodactylPrehistoric571508215025000
30Swamp MonsterMonster8215011715035000
31Stone EaterMonster11715013215015000
32Demonic Egg EaterDemonic13215015215020000
33Demonic BatDemonic15215018215030000
34Demonic ImpDemonic18215020715025000
35DragonFire / Mythical20715023215025000
36PhoenixFire / Mythical23215027215040000
37Cosmic InsectCosmic27215028715015000
38Cosmic Big EyeCosmic28715029915012000
39Cosmic Angry EyeCosmic29915031415015000
40Cosmic BatCosmic31415034915035000
41Overfed Cosmic BatCosmic3491503491500
42GhostUndead34915036915020000
43Ghostly ReaperUndead36915038115012000
44PumpkinUndead38115043115050000
45Pumpkin GhostUndead43115045115020000
46Grim ReaperUndead451150UnlimitedNo next stage
The world you cross while climbing the 46 stages
The world you cross while climbing the 46 stages

Video

Some fun with players! (EvoWorld.io). Uploaded 2024-04-29. Pixel Voices.

Questions

How many evolutions are there?

46 playable stages, ending at Grim Reaper. Overfed Cosmic Bat is stage 41 and is not a spawn choice.

What XP does Grim Reaper need?

Base XP is 451,150. The wiki lists max XP as infinite. There is no next stage.

Keep reading

Sources